Turkey Red Oil

Turkey Red Oil

Product Details:

X

Product Description

Turkey Red Oil, also known as Sulfated Castor Oil, has a color similar to that of the color and textile dying process called as Turkey Red. A process known as sulfation is used to manufacture Turkey Red Oil in which pure castor oil is exposed to sulfuric acid. Through this process, Castor Oil becomes miscible with water while still retaining its moisturizing properties. Once packaged, the oil maintains its purity, freshness, and beneficial properties. Turkey Red Oil dissolves easily in water. This is especially suitable for the production of water dispersible bath oils and personal care products. Other lipids and essential oils are also soluble in Turkey Red Oil.


MARVEL BIOSCIENCE FZE

* Tips on getting accurate quotes. Please include product name, order quantity, usage, special requests if any in your inquiry.



Back to top